Manage Account 

Format

  • 4 team brackets last 2:14 hours (3 round robin games of 15 minutes each plus a playoff game based on standings: #1 plays #2 for championship, and #3 plays #4 for 3rd place)
  • 5 team brackets last 2:48 hours (4 round robin games of 15 minutes each)
  • 6 team brackets last 3:28 hours (5 round robin games of 12 minutes each)
  • 8 team brackets last 4:16 hours (8 team bracket is divided into bracket A (4 teams) and bracket B (4 teams), where each team plays 3 round robin games plus a cross over playoff game based on standings (A1 v B1, A2 v B2, A3 v B3, A4 v B4)

Sat Jan 28 Session Times – Sorted by Age Group

The schedule is subject to change. Please check for updates before your session start time.

Coaches will be handed a session schedule with game start times at check-in on the day of the tournament.

Girls U7 on Sat Jan 28 @ 3:00 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • East Meadow Girls Academy 16 Black
  • East Meadow Girls Academy 16 White
  • Rockville Centre PDI
  • West Islip Blue
  • West Islip Girls 2016

Girls U8 on Sat Jan 28 @ 12:00 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Baymen Dolphins
  • Oceanside Showtime
  • Sachem Black G15
  • West Babylon GU8 Spirit
  • West Islip Lions G2015
  • West Islip Tigers

Girls U9 Red on Sat Jan 28 @ 10:00 AM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Baymen Thunder
  • East Coast G2014 Red
  • Franklin Square Fury
  • Sachem Black G14
  • West Islip Blue

Girls U9 White on Sat Jan 28 @ 4:00 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Elmont Fire
  • Massapequa Strikers
  • Sachem Gold G14
  • Wantagh Seaford Wildcats 2015
  • West Islip White
  • TBA – Apply Here

Girls U10 Red on Sat Jan 28 @ 3:40 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • East Coast G2014
  • Massapequa MFA GU10 2014/13 Black
  • Massapequa MFA GU10 2014/13 White
  • Stony Brook LGN Tsunami G2013
  • West Islip Girls 2013 Gold

Girls U10 White on Sat Jan 28 @ 3:00 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • Carle Place Magic
  • Commack Lightning G13
  • Longwood Blaze FC
  • Massapequa MFA GU10 2014/13 Maroon
  • Sachem Black G13
  • TBA – Apply Here

Girls U10 Blue on Sat Jan 28 @ 12:00 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • East Coast G2013 Red
  • Elmont Rush
  • Manorville Wild
  • Sachem Gold G13
  • West Babylon Ravens

Girls U11 Red on Sat Jan 28 @ 12:00 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Babylon Breakers
  • Farmingdale Storm
  • Manhasset Stingrays
  • Plainedge Storm
  • West Islip Warriors

Girls U11 White on Sat Jan 28 @ 6:00 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Baymen Shockwave
  • East Coast G2012 White
  • Long Beach Barracudas
  • West Babylon Phoenix
  • West Islip White Lightning

Girls U12 Red on Sat Jan 28 @ 1:00 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Atletico G2011
  • East Coast G2011
  • Franklin Square Lightning Red
  • North Babylon Liberty Belles
  • TBA – Apply Here

Girls U12 White on Sat Jan 28 @ 9:00 AM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • Franklin Square Lightning Black
  • North Babylon Blue Belles
  • Plainedge Mudkatz
  • Sachem Gold G11
  • West Islip Girls 2011 White

Girls U13 on Sat Jan 28 @ 6:40 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • East Coast NY Surf 10G Pre-Academy
  • Moriches Stars
  • West Islip FC Girls 2011 Gold
  • West Islip Venom