Manage Account 

Format

  • 4 team brackets last 2:14 hours (3 round robin games of 15 minutes each plus a playoff game based on standings: #1 plays #2 for championship, and #3 plays #4 for 3rd place)
  • 5 team brackets last 2:48 hours (4 round robin games of 15 minutes each)
  • 6 team brackets last 3:28 hours (5 round robin games of 12 minutes each)
  • 8 team brackets last 4:16 hours (8 team bracket is divided into bracket A (4 teams) and bracket B (4 teams), where each team plays 3 round robin games plus a cross over playoff game based on standings (A1 v B1, A2 v B2, A3 v B3, A4 v B4)

Sun Jan 29 Session Times – Sorted by Age Group

The schedule is subject to change. Please check for updates before your session start time.

Coaches will be handed a session schedule with game start times at check-in on the day of the tournament

Boys U7 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 7:30 AM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Amityville Athletico
  • Carle Place CP Strikers
  • East Islip B2016 Chaos
  • Little Stevens
  • West Islip Lightning Blue

Boys U7 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 4:30 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Oceanside Showtime
  • West Babylon CRU7 Blue
  • West Babylon CRU7 White
  • West Islip Lightning White
  • TBA – Apply Here

Boys U8 on Sun Jan 29 @ 12:00 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Golazo FC
  • Central Islip Cubs B2015
  • East Islip Panthers
  • East Islip B2015 Strikers
  • Plainview Old Bethpage 2015 Cheetahs
  • West Babylon CRU8

Boys U9 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 4:30 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Amityville PSG
  • East Islip White United 2014
  • Golazo FC
  • Sachem Black B14
  • Syosset Cottagers
  • Syosset Fulham

Boys U9 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 1:30 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Plainedge PSC Red
  • Sachem Gold B14
  • Syosset White
  • Wantagh Seaford Strike Force 2014
  • West Babylon Avengers

Boys U10 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 10:30 AM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Commack Coyotes B13 – Black
  • Commack Coyotes B13 – White
  • Carle Place Dynamo
  • East Islip Blue United 2014
  • Gunners Soccer Kids 2013 Red

Boys U10 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 10:30 AM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Elmont ManU
  • Levittown Elite Boys 2013
  • West Babylon Challengers
  • Sachem Gold B13
  • Stony Brook LGN Wolves

Boys U10 Blue on Sun Jan 29 @ 1:30 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Island Trees Lightning
  • Lindenhurst Legends
  • Sachem White B13
  • Southampton 2013 Orange
  • West Babylon Cougars

Boys U11 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 3:40 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Baymen Pirate Ninjas
  • East Islip Red Warriors 2012
  • East Meadow Parma
  • Elmont Fulham
  • Merrick/South Merrick Chargers
  • TBA – Apply Here

Boys U11 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 7:30 AM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • East Coast B2012 White
  • East Islip Blue Warriors 2012
  • HBC Raptors B2012
  • Sachem White B12
  • West Babylon Titans

Boys U12 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 9:00 AM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • East Islip Blue Hurricanes 2011
  • East Islip Red Hurricanes 2011
  • Hewlett/Lawrence Blue Pirates
  • Uniondale Leones
  • West Islip Phantoms 3

Boys U12 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 9:00 AM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • East Islip Eagles 2011
  • Elmont Milan
  • Glen Cove Storm
  • Hauppauge Wolf Pack FC 1
  • Sachem White B11

Boys U13 Red on Sun Jan 29 @ 3:40 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • East Coast B2010 Regional Red
  • East Coast B2010 Regional Black
  • Floral Park Thunderbirds – Green
  • Floral Park Thunderbirds – White
  • Southampton Academy 2010
  • Southampton Academy 2010 Orange

Boys U13 White on Sun Jan 29 @ 12:00 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • Amityville United
  • Central Islip Redbulls Black
  • East Islip Earthquakes 2010
  • South Huntington Warriors-A
  • South Huntington Warriors-B
  • TBA – Apply Here