Manage Account 

Format

  • 4 team brackets last 2:14 hours (3 round robin games of 15 minutes each plus a playoff game based on standings: #1 plays #2 for championship, and #3 plays #4 for 3rd place)
  • 5 team brackets last 2:48 hours (4 round robin games of 15 minutes each)
  • 6 team brackets last 3:28 hours (5 round robin games of 12 minutes each)
  • 8 team brackets last 4:16 hours (8 team bracket is divided into bracket A (4 teams) and bracket B (4 teams), where each team plays 3 round robin games plus a cross over playoff game based on standings (A1 v B1, A2 v B2, A3 v B3, A4 v B4)

Sat Feb 4 Session Times – Sorted by Age Group

The schedule is subject to change. Please check for updates before your session start time.

Coaches will be handed a session schedule with game start times at check-in on the day of the tournament

Boys U7 on Sat Feb 4 @ 2:10 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Plainview Old Bethpage Gray
  • Plainview Old Bethpage Orange
  • East Meadow Boys Academy 16 Black
  • East Meadow Boys Academy 16 Grey
  • East Meadow Boys Academy 16 White
  • West Babylon CRU7 Blue

Boys U8 Red on Sat Feb 4 @ 5:50 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • East Meadow Boys Academy 15 Black
  • Massapequa MFA 2015 Boys Gold
  • Long Island Croatia
  • Merrick Football Club
  • West Islip Gold Lions B2015

Boys U8 White on Sat Feb 4 @ 7:30 AM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Amityville Atletico
  • East Meadow Boys Academy 15 White
  • Franklin Square Forza Calcio
  • West Babylon CRU8 Blue
  • West Islip White Lions B2015

Boys U8 Blue on Sat Feb 4 @ 7:30 AM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • Central Islip Cubs B2015
  • Plainview Old Bethpage 2015 Jaguars
  • Sachem Black B15
  • West Islip Blue Lions B2015
  • TBA – Apply Here

Boys U9 on Sat Feb 4 @ 12:00 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Babylon Monsoon
  • Sachem Black B14
  • Sachem Gold B2014
  • West Babylon Terminators
  • West Islip Boys 2014 Blue
  • West Islip Boys 2014 White

Boys U10 on Sat Feb 4 @ 2:10 PM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • Bay Shore Cyclones
  • East Islip Blue Lightning 2013
  • Southampton 2013 Black
  • Southampton 2013 Blue
  • Stony Brook LGN Rampage White
  • West Babylon Cougars

Boys U11 Red on Sat Feb 4 @ 9:00 AM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Baymen Pirate Ninjas
  • East Meadow Parma
  • Moriches Storm
  • Southampton Academy 2012
  • Stony Brook LGN Rampage B2013

Boys U11 White on Sat Feb 4 @ 5:50 PM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Amityville Liverpool
  • Hauppauge Rebels
  • Stony Brook LGN Wolfpack 2
  • West Babylon Challengers
  • West Babylon Titans
  • West Islip Thunder

Boys U12 Red on Sat Feb 4 @ 10:30 AM at Beach St Middle School Gym:

  • Bay Shore Fire Maroon
  • Moriches Arsenal
  • Southampton Academy 2011
  • Baked in Brooklyn
  • West Islip Phantoms
  • West Islip Phantoms 2

Boys U12 White on Sat Feb 4 @ 12:00 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Central Islip Strikers
  • Glen Cove Storm
  • Hauppauge Wolf Pack FC 2
  • Stony Brook LGN Wolfpack
  • Village of the Branch Rebels

Boys U13 Red on Sat Feb 4 @ 3:40 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Central Islip Redbulls
  • East Coast B2010 Red
  • Plainedge Arsenal
  • West Islip Knights

Boys U13 White on Sat Feb 4 @ 10:30 AM at Udall Rd Middle School Gym:

  • East Islip Earthquakes 2010
  • New Hyde Park Tigers
  • South Huntington Warriors-A
  • South Huntington Warriors-B
  • West Islip Chaos
  • West Islip Chaos Blue

Boys U14 Red on Sat Feb 4 @ 6:40 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Farmingdale Thunderbolts Green
  • Lindenhurst Revolution Green
  • Merrick/South Merrick Mavericks
  • Patchogue-Medford Tsunami
  • Terryville Warriors Blue

Boys U14 White on Sat Feb 4 @ 3:00 PM at West Islip High School Upper Gym:

  • Central Islip Vikings
  • Farmingdale Thunderbolts White
  • Lindenhurst Revolution White
  • Middle Country Cosmos 2009
  • Terryville United
  • Terryville Warriors Black

Boys U15 on Sat Feb 4 @ 6:05 PM at West Islip High School Lower Gym:

  • Central Islip Cougars Black
  • Central Islip Cougars White
  • Patchogue-Medford Lightning
  • Patchogue-Medford Thunder
  • Southampton 2008 Orange